Discover WatertownHow Do I

Go To Search
Click to Home
PrintEmailRSSTwitter

Upcoming Events

2016 Kampeska Run Around the Lake Results

Half Marathon
15 & Under
boys girls
1.  Jaxson Waugh 2:15:55 1.  Emma Greiner 1:54:27

16-19
1.  Ryan Maertz 1:35:21

20-29
1.  Brian Richter 1:26:06 1.  Sarah Langenfeld 2:01:19
2.  Connor Cordell 2:04:49 2.  Kirsten Bickett 2:12:59
3.  Briana Harrell 2:27:37
3.  Kim Holzer 2:27:37

30-39
1.  Tim Fryer 1:25:04 *Overall male winner 1.  Erika Zink  1:45:07 *Overall female winner
2.  Owen McElroy 1:29:01 2.  Jenn McElroy 1:49:56
3.  Alex Nortje 1:40:05 3.  Becky Makens 1:51:36
4.  Brian Kampmann 1:42:26 4.  Julie Schumacher 2:05:05
5.  Cory Richardt 1:47:38 5.  Jaycee Lamb 2:10:00
6.  Michael Mack 1:50:36 6.  Karla Clausen 2:14:22
7.  Barry Whipkey 2:07:10 7.  Dawn Day Woman Manning 2:15:57
8.  Jason Severson 2:09:41 8.  Dorah Waugh 2:16:12
9.  Patricia Roth 2:31:05

40-49
1.  Brian Cordell 1:27:24 1.  Laura Raeder 2:05:05
2.  AJ York 1:39:08 2.  Stefanie Redearth 2:05:14
3.  Paul Oppelt 1:44:12 3.  Patti Bickett 2:13:09
4.  Paula Nurnberg 2:31:21

50 & Over
1.  Kevin Neal 1:35:45 1.  Nancy Block 1:57:44
2.  Mike Nelson 1:43:55 2.  Sarah Reiffenberger 2:02:34
3.  Donald Finstad 2:05:41 3.  Gina Robertson 2:18:46
4.  Doug Beste 2:05:41 4.  Donna Stormo 2:54:41


10K
15 & under

16-19

20-29
1.  Alyssa Maertz 53:25 *Overall female winner
2.  Jordan Meland 54:58

30-39
1.  Ashley Arend 54:40
2.  Natasha Jensen 55:32
3.  Melissa VanHyfte 57:22
4.  Nicole Fredrickson 59:40
5.  Suzanne Moe 59:47

40-49
1.  Jay Pederson 1:14:01 *Overall Male winner
1.  Mary Swenson 55:03


5k
15 & Under
1.  Evan Oppelt 28:54

16-19

20-29
1.  Vicki Sonne 33:46

30-39
1.  Tim Fryer 20:59 *Overall male winner 1.  Katie Struckman 21:21*Overall female winner 2.  Karla Stutzman 25:54
3.  Missy List 26:19
4.  Nikki Venjohn 28:03
5.  Fran Chanku 57:12

40-49
1.  Lynette Spider 37:49

50 & Over
1.  Kathy Meland 29:16
2.  Vicki Helwig 33:22
3.  Lisa Kieso 33:47
4.  Barb Ripperger 43:54